Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Index of Persons

ROBERT I (____ - ____)
ROBERT OF CAEN, EARL OF GLOUCESTER (1090 - 31 OCT 1147)
ROBERT OF WOKEFIELD, BERKS (____ - ____)
ROBERT I (____ - ____)
ROBERT I COUNT OF AUVERNE (____ - ____)
ROBERT I KING OF WEST FRANKS (____ - 15 JUN 0923)
ROBERT I THE DEVIL, DUKE OF NORMANDY (____ - 22 JUL 1035)
ROBERT II COUNT OF ALENCON (1035 - 1113)
ROBERT II KING OF FRANCE THE PIOUS (0972 - 20 JUL 1031)
ROBERT THE OLD DUKE OF BURGUNDY (____ - 1075)
RUTPERT IV ROBERT THE STRONG COUNT OF WORMSGAU (____ - 15 SEP 0866)
Polly ROBERTS (____ - ____)
Carmenlita Mea ROBINSON (08 JUN 1902 - 17 JUN 1965)
James Monroe ROBINSON (____ - 1952)
Olivia ROBINSON (____ - ____)
GERBERGA de la ROCHEFOUCAULD (____ - ____)
Richard ROCKETT (Rockwood?) (____ - ____)
John ROCKWOOD (01 DEC 1641 - ____)
Richard ROCKWOOD (____ - ____)
RODOLPHE I (____ - 0912)
Phyllis RODRIGUES (____ - ____)
RODRIGUEZ (MRS.) (ABT 1136 - ____)
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ (ABT 1132 - ____)
Paon ROET Sir (____ - ____)
ROGER BARON DE MONTGOMERY (____ - ____)
ROGER THE GREAT (____ - ____)
ROGERS (MRS.) (1527 - ____)
ELIZABETH ROGERS (1549 - 24 DEC 1612)
JOHN ROGERS (1523 - unknown )
ROGNALD EARL OF MORE (____ - ____)
ROGNALD OF POLOTZK (____ - ____)
ROGNEIDE (____ - ____)
ROHGAH (____ - ____)
ROLAND LORD OF GALLOWAY (____ - DEC 1200)
ROLF KRAKI (____ - ____)
ROLLO THE DANE, DUKE OF NORMANDY (____ - 0925)
ROMALCH (____ - ____)
ROMANUS II (____ - ABT 0963)
ROMANUS LACOPENUS (____ - 0948)
RORICK COUNT OF MAINE (____ - ____)
ROS (____ - ____)
EVERHARD de ROS (____ - 1183)
MARY de ROS (____ - 23 MAY 1326)
ROBERT de ROS (____ - ____)
ROBERT de ROS "FURFAN" (minor 1185 - BEF 23 DEC 1226)
ROBERT de ROS SIR (____ - 17 MAY 1285)
WILLIAM de ROS SIR (____ - 1264)
ROSAMUND (____ - ____)
ROSELE (SUSANNA) OF ITALY (____ - 26 JAN 1003)
ROSH (____ - ____)
ROSIN (____ - ____)
Polly ROSS (____ - ____)
ROTHAECHTA 22ND MONARCH (____ - BC 1357 )
ROTHRIDE (____ - ____)
ROTROU (____ - 0724)
ROTROU I VICOUNT OF CHATEAUDUN (____ - ____)
ROTROU II COUNT de PERCHE (____ - ____)
ROTRUDE (____ - ____)
ALIX de ROUCY (____ - ____)
Julia ROUNDY (____ - ____)
Monty ROUNDY (____ - ____)
EVE DE ROUSSILLON (____ - ____)
GIRARD DE ROUSSILON COUNT OF PARIS AND METZ (____ - 0879)
Hezekiah ROWLAND (____ - ____)
Margaret Elizabeth ROWLAND (23 MAY 1911 - 10 NOV 1975)
ROZALA (____ - ____)
Charles O. RUCKER (____ - ____)
Charles Walter RUCKER (____ - ____)
Gary Richard RUCKER (____ - ____)
Nathaniel RUDD (____ - ____)
RUDGAL (____ - ____)
RUDOLPH II KING OF BURGUNDY (____ - 0937)
RURICUS Bishop of Uzes (____ - ____)
RURIK GRAND PRINCE OF KIEV (0862 - 0879)
Mercy RUSCOE (____ - ____)
Roger RUSCOE (____ - ____)
Cinderella RUSHING (01 MAR 1884 - 28 OCT 1884)
Ellen Nora RUSHING (16 JUL 1889 - ____)
Henry Philip RUSHING (28 JUN 1859 - 27 JUN 1889)
Philip Marshal RUSHING (14 FEB 1887 - ____)
Sarah Josephine RUSHING (24 FEB 1882 - ____)
ALICE RUSSELL (ABT 1551 - ____)
Charlotte RUSSELL (04 JAN 1769 - 09 DEC 1843)
Elizbeth RUSSELL (____ - ____)
RUTH (____ - ____)
RUTPERT I COUNT OF UPPER RHINE & WORMSGAU (____ - ____)
RUTPERT II COUNT OF UPPER RHINE & WORMSGAU (____ - ____)
RUTPERT III COUNT OF WORMSGAU (____ - 0834)
Henry RYE (____ - ____)
RYS AP TEWDR MAWR PRINCE OF SOUTH WALES (____ - ____)
SABD (____ - ____)
SABTAH (____ - ____)
SABTECHAH (____ - ____)
SADOC (____ - ____)
EDITH (ELIZABETH) SAINT CLAIRE (ABT 1425 - BEF 08 NOV 1472)
PHILLIP SAINT CLAIRE (____ - 1408)
THOMAS SAINT CLAIRE (1394 - 06 MAY 1434)
AVELINE SAINT HILARY (ABT 1109 - ____)
JAMES de SAINT HILARY (ABT 1105 - ____)
MAUD (MATILDA) SAINT HILARY (1132 - 24 DEC 1193)
JOHN DE SAINT JOHN (OCT 1273 - 14 MAY 1329)
MARGARET SAINT JOHN (ABT 1308 - 19 NOV 1361)
ADELICIA (ALICE) DE SAINT LIZ (ABT 1100 - ____)
ISABEL SAINT LIZ (ABT 1130 - ____)
MAUD DE SAINT LIZ (ABT 1096 - 1140)
SIMON De SAINT LIZ I, EARL OF HUNTINGTON (ABT 1046 - 1111)
SIMON SAINT LIZ (ABT 1098 - AUG 1153)
LAURETTE SAINT WALERY (ABT 1163 - ____)
SALATHIEL (____ - ____)
SALATHIEL (____ - ____)
Manuel Maria (Skip) SALGUERO III (____ - ____)
Manuel Maria SALGUERO II (____ - ____)
EDWARD OF SALISBURY (AFT 1060 - BEF 1130)
SIBILLA (SIBYL) DE SALISBURY (ABT 1139 - 03 JUN)
WALTER OF SALISBURY FITZEDWARD (ABT 1100 - 1147)
SALMA (____ - ____)
ELIZABETH DE SALMESBURY (1256 - ____)
SALMON (____ - ____)
GARCIA GALINDEZ DE SALZEDO (ABT 1096 - ____)
MARIA AYALA DE SALZEDO (ABT 1158 - ____)
MARIA DE SALZEDO (ABT 1068 - ____)
SANCHO GARCIA DE SALZEDO (ABT 1128 - 1195)
Abigail SAMPSON (____ - ____)
Newland SAMPSON (____ - ____)
SANCHA (____ - ____)
SANCHA OF CASTILE (____ - 1208)
SANCHO GARSIAS KING OF SUPERARABIA (____ - ____)
SANCHO I, GARSIAS KING OF NAVARRE (____ - 0925)
SANCHO II, GARSIAS, ABARCA KING OF NAVARRE AND ARAGON (____ - 0994)
SANCHO III (____ - 1158)

UP ( (DAUGHTER OF CLODIUS) - GARCIA SANZ DE ZURBANO )
BACK (John RAWSON - ROBERT Curthose)
NEXT ( SANCHO III, THE GREAT KING OF NAVARRE, CASTILE, AND ARAGON - Delia SHELDON )

SURNAMES

HOME


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) with modifications made by Rich Wendling
To make additions, corrections, or comments, contact the author, Rich Wendling